Skip to content
Lenox
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Dist: Christmas Break
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: 3rd-8th
@HS Wrestling Room
2
Dist: Christmas Break
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th & 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
3
Dist: Christmas Break
Dist: Professional Dev. (No School)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys & Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
4
Dist: 2nd Semester Begins
Dist: 3rd Qtr Begins
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lenox High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Diagonal Community Schools
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: 3rd-8th
@HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
5
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bedford High School
6
EL Basketball: Tournament
@
Multiple Location
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Rock Port High School
10:00am
Bowling: V
@Tiger Lanes
7
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance: Lx Sensation Practice
@Lenox HS Gym
8
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Creston High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: 3rd-8th
@HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th & 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Atlantic High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nodaway Valley
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th & 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Griswold High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: K-2nd
@Lx Wrestling Room
10
Dist: School Board Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
7:30pm - 8:45pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
11
Music: PAB Meeting
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Clarke High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys & Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Nodaway Valley
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Murray Community Schools
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: 3rd-8th
@HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 5 & 6 Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Murray Community Schools
12
Dance: Lx Sensation Competition Team
13
8:00am - 10:00am
EL Girl Scouts: 1st Grade
@Lenox United Methodist Church
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Bedford High School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Wayne High School
1:00pm
Bowling: V
@Panther Lanes
14
Dance: Lx Sensations Drill Team
@Drake University
4:00pm
4-H: Platte Peppy Pals
@Lenox HS Concourse
15
EL: FAST testing begins
Music: SWIBA HS Honor Band Festival
@Atlantic High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Bedford High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: 3rd-8th
@HS Wrestling Room
16
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL Girl Scouts: 3rd Grade
@Lenox EL Concourse
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Union
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Union
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lenox High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th & 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: K-2nd
@Lx Wrestling Room
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Girl Scouts: 2nd Grade
@Lenox EL Concourse
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys & Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
EL Basketball: 5 & 6 Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
18
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: 3rd-8th
@HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
7:00pm
EL Music: 3/4 Vocal Program
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Basketball: 4th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Corning High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th & 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
20
FCCLA: Winter Formal
8:00am
Speech: District Large Group Events
@Creston, IA
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Corning High School
21
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance: Lx Sensation Practice
@Lenox HS Gym
22
Dist: Professional Dev. (No School)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Lenox High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Lucky Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Martensdale-St Mary's Jr-Sr High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys & Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: 3rd-8th
@HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th & 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
23
Dance: Lx Sensations Drill Team
During the boys basketball game
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Red Oak High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Creston High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th & 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lenox High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@West Harrison High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: K-2nd
@Lx Wrestling Room
24
EL: Clover Kids
HS: POI Academic Day
@Mt. Ayr
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
7:30pm - 8:45pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
25
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL: K-6th Junior Dance Team
@Lenox EL Concourse
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Mount Ayr High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bedford High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@CAM High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: 3rd-8th
@HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@CAM High School
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Basketball: 4th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
27
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Maryville High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
EL: K-6th Junior Dance Team
@Lenox HS Gym
28
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance: Lx Sensation Practice
@Lenox HS Gym
29
Music: Creston Little All-State Vocal
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@East Mills High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: 3rd-8th
@HS Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lenox High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th & 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lenox High School
30
FFA: Iowa Legislative Symposium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL: K-6th Junior Dance Team
@Lenox EL Concourse
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mount Ayr
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Ayr
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling: K-2nd
@Lx Wrestling Room
31
FFA: Iowa Legislative Symposium
@Des Moines, IA
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys & Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?