East Union

East Union

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 1
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    3:25pm - 5:00pm
    @Art Rm
    High School members
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Nodaway Valley
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Greenfield Golf Course
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @CLC - Library
    Advisory Bd Mtg
    6:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
  • 2
    Soil Judging - Knoxville, IA
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    4:00pm
    @East Union High School
    6:00pm
    @East Union High School
    Main Gym

    7:30pm
    @East Union High School
    East Union Senior Night
  • 3
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
  • 4
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    3:25pm - 5:00pm
    @Art Rm
    Middle School members
    4:00pm
    @Nodaway Valley Middle School
    5:30pm
    @Diagonal Community School
    Game 1 - Diagonal vs. Bedford, Game 2 - Bedford vs. East Union, Game 3 Diagonal vs. East Union
    Diagonal 2018, East Union 2019, Bedford 2020
  • 5
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    7:00pm
    @Graceland Football Field
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    3:25pm - 5:00pm
    @Art Rm
    High School members
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @East Union High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @East Union High School
    6:00pm
    @East Union High School
    EU vs. NV @ 6pm All matches are best 3 out of 5
  • 9
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    4:00pm
    @Lenox High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Concourse (Commons)
    Parent/Archer Mtg
  • 10
    12:30pm - 1:30pm
    @Auditorium
    TK-5 Cookie Dough Kick-Off
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
  • 11
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    8:20am
    2nd Grade - Living History Farms
    9:00am - 11:30am
    "Made In Union County"- 8th grade trip to Supertel Inn in Creston
    3:25pm - 5:00pm
    @Art Rm
    Middle School members
    4:00pm
    @East Union High School
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mount Ayr
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mount Ayr Country Club
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
  • 12
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    7:00pm
    @Moravia Community Schools
    Parent's Night
  • 13
    @Stadium
    Rec. Football
    8:30am
    @Woodward-Granger High School
    9:00am
    @Murray Community School
    THIS IS A JV VB TOURNAMENT.
  • 14
  • 15
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    3:25pm - 5:00pm
    @Art Rm
    High School members
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
    The meet will be held at Pickard Park in Indianola.
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @CLC - Library
    Advisory Mtg
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
  • 16
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    4:00pm
    @Martensdale-St. Marys Jr Sr High School
    7:00pm
    @East Union High School
  • 17
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
  • 18
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    9:55am - 10:10pm
    @Auditorium
    Sophomore Class Ring Presentation - Josten's
    3:25pm - 5:00pm
    @Art Rm
    Middle School members
    4:00pm
    @Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center
    State Qualifying Meet to be run at 906 School St. Guthrie Center, IA 50115
  • 19
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    7:00pm
    @East Union High School
    East Union Senior Night
  • 20
    State Soil CDE - Ames, IA
    12:00pm - 4:00pm
    Wrestling Camp in EU Wrestling Rm
  • 21
  • 22
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    3:25pm - 5:00pm
    @Art Rm
    High School members
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @East Union High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @East Union High School
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    @CLC - Library
    7:00pm
    @East Union High School
  • 23
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
  • 24
    National FFA Convention - Indianapolis
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
  • 25
    National FFA Convention - Indianapolis
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
    11:45am - 12:05pm
    @Concourse (Commons)
    Sophomore Class Ring Orders - Josten's
    3:25pm - 5:00pm
    @Art Rm
    Middle School members
    7:00pm
    @Southeast Warren High School
  • 26
    National FFA Convention - Indianapolis
    6:45am - 8:00am
    @Auditorium
    Play Practice
  • 27
    National FFA Convention - Indianapolis
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    Wrestling Camp in EU Wrestling Rm