East Union
1

Monday, April 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:25pm- 5:00pmArt Club
Art Rm location
4:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Clarinda Academy, Clarke, Creston Community, Diagonal, Martensdale-St Marys, Mount Ayr, Shenandoah, Stanton
 @ Creston High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Bedford, CAM, Griswold, Lenox, Stanton
 @ Lenox High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmGym(s) In Use
Main Gym location

Volleyball

Volleyball

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amGym(s) In Use
Elem Gym location

Softball - Pitching/Catching

Softball - Pitching/Catching

3:15pm- 5:00pmGym(s) In Use
Elem Gym location

Baseball - Strength/Conditioning

Baseball - Strength/Conditioning

4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Lenox
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Lenox
4:00pmTrack: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Lamoni Community Schools
 @ Lamoni High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Mormon Trail Community Schools, Bedford, CAM, Central Decatur, Diagonal, Lamoni Community Schools, Lenox, Melcher-Dallas, Moravia Community Schools, Murray, Orient-Macksburg Community Schools
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amGym(s) In Use
Elem Gym location

Softball - Pitching/Catching

Softball - Pitching/Catching

1:30pmEarly Dismissal  

(Cancelled)

Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amGym(s) In Use
Elem Gym location

Softball - Pitching/Catching

Softball - Pitching/Catching

1:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Clarinda, Denison, East Mills, Fremont Mills, Glenwood, Nodaway Valley, Red Oak, Shenandoah, Sidney, Southwest Valley
 @ American Legion Country Club (Shenandoah) location
3:15pm- 5:00pmGym(s) In Use
Elem Gym location

Baseball - Strength/Conditioning

Baseball - Strength/Conditioning

4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Ankeny Christian Academy, Central Decatur, Clarke, Diagonal, Lamoni Community Schools, Melcher-Dallas, Moravia, Mormon Trail Community Schools, Mount Ayr, Murray, Pleasantville, Seymour
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Albia, Bedford, Central Decatur, Chariton, Clarke, Knoxville, Martensdale-St Marys, Nodaway Valley, Seymour, Southeast Warren Jr/Sr High School, Twin Cedars Community, Van Meter, Wayne
 @ Clarke High School location
4:15pmTrack: JH InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Albia, Centerville, Clarke, Melcher-Dallas, Moravia Community Schools, Mormon Trail Community Schools, Seymour Community Schools, Southeast Warren, Wayne
 @ George Saling Athletic Complex Corydon, IA location
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 3:15pmEU Honor Society
Auditorium location

Induction Ceremony

Induction Ceremony

Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Prom
10:00am- 3:00pmSpecial Olympics

@ Graceland University - Lamoni, IA

@ Graceland University - Lamoni, IA

Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA

State FFA Convention - Ames, IA

State FFA Convention - Ames, IA

6:00pm- 8:00pmGym(s) In Use
Main Gym location

Open Gym - Basketball/Coach Carter

Open Gym - Basketball/Coach Carter