Skip to content
East Union
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
FFA
National Land Judging - Oklahoma City, OK
7:00am - 8:00am
Gym(s) In Use
@Elem Gym
Softball - Pitching/Catching
8:00am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive
1:30pm
Early Dismissal
(Cancelled)
2
FFA
National Land Judging - Oklahoma City, OK
7:00am - 8:00am
Gym(s) In Use
@Elem Gym
Softball - Pitching/Catching
10:00am - 2:30pm
Sam Grandfield/JD Maas Day
Three Mile Lake
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Mount Ayr High School
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Southwest Valley High School
3
FFA
National Land Judging - Oklahoma City, OK
7:00am - 8:00am
Gym(s) In Use
@Elem Gym
Archery
4:00pm
Track: JH
@Southwest Valley High School
4
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Audubon Golf & Country Club
5
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gym(s) In Use
@Main Gym
Open Gym - Basketball/Coach Carter
6
Athletics
First Day of Practice - HS Softball
Elementary
Track Day - Grades TK-2 @ 8:45am & Grades 3-5 @ 12:45pm
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wayne Community
Meet will be held at Honey Creek Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wayne Community
Meet will be held at Honey Creek Golf Course
1:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Happy Hollow Country Club
18 hole meet
1:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Happy Hollow Country Club
18 hole meet
3:25pm - 5:00pm
Art Club
@Art Rm
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Central Decatur High School
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Central Decatur High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Gym(s) In Use
@Main Gym
Volleyball
7
Elementary
"Rain Date" Track Day - Grades TK-2 @ 8:45am & Grades 3-5 @ 12:45pm
7:00am - 8:00am
Gym(s) In Use
@Elem Gym
Archery
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Shady Oaks Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Shady Oaks Golf Course
8
8:30am - 3:00pm
Field Trip
(Cancelled)
TK & Kdg - Picket Fence Creamery, Woodward IA
10:00am - 2:30pm
Sam Grandfield/JD Maas Day
"Rain Date" - Three Mile Lake
1:30pm
Early Dismissal
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Early Childhood Center
@Auditorium
Family Fun Night
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Elementary
@Concourse (Commons)
2019-2020 TK-Kdg Parent Mtg
9
7:00am - 8:00am
Gym(s) In Use
@Elem Gym
Archery
8:20am - 5:00pm
Field Trip
5th Gr to Henry Doorly Zoo in Omaha, NE
10:00am - 11:00am
Elementary
@Auditorium
Old Creamery Theatre
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Postponed)
@Central Decatur High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Postponed)
@Central Decatur High School
10
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Leon Golf & Country Club
11:30am - 3:00pm
Elementary
Bowling for Cookie Dough Sales - Family Fun Center, Creston
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Decatur High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Decatur High School
11
12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gym(s) In Use
@Main Gym
Open Gym - Basketball/Coach Carter
13
3:25pm - 5:00pm
Art Club
@Art Rm
6:30pm - 10:00pm
FFA
End of year Banquet
14
10:30am - 3:15pm
Field Trip
TK-Kdg - Winterset City Park
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Driver's Ed.
@Concourse (Commons)
First Class (Both Sessions)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
EU Wellness Committee
@Afton City Park
Reorganizational Mtg - All welcome!
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Music
@Auditorium
HS Choir & Gr. 8-12 Band
15
Last Day - Srs
8:30am - 10:30am
High School
@Auditorium
Awards Day
9:00am - 11:00am
Elementary
@Concourse (Commons)
2019-2020 TK-Kdg Visitation Day
1:30pm
Early Dismissal
(Cancelled)
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Baccalaureate
16
Athletics
Co-Ed State Track Meet
17
Athletics
Co-Ed State Track Meet
8:30am - 3:15pm
Field Trip
Gr 2-5 - Science Center, Des Moines
18
Athletics
Co-Ed State Track Meet
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Graduation
@Auditorium
20
10:30am - 3:00pm
Field Trip
4th Gr to Capitol Bldg - Des Moines
3:25pm - 5:00pm
Art Club
@Art Rm
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@
JV innings to follow
5:00pm
Softball: V
@
JV innings to follow
21
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Awards
@Concourse (Commons)
Spring Awards for JH/HS Boys & Girls Track - Boys & Girls Golf - JH/HS Drill Team
22
Elementary
@Auditorium
Awards Day - Grades 2-5 @ 9am & TK-1 @ 1pm
8:00am - 3:00pm
Middle School
Field trip - Living History Farms, Des Moines
1:30pm
Early Dismissal
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
School Bd Mtg
@CLC - Library
23
Special Olympics
State Competition
2:00pm - 3:15pm
Middle School
@Auditorium
Awards program
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@East Union
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@East Union
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@East Union
7:30pm
Softball: V
@East Union
24
End Q4/S2
Last Day of Classes
Special Olympics
State Competition
1:30pm
Early Dismissal
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wayne, Corydon
George Saling Athletic Complex Corydon, IA
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Wayne, Corydon
George Saling Athletic Complex Corydon, IA
JV Innings to follow the Varsity game
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Wayne High School
7:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Wayne Community High School
25
26
27
28
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Martensdale-St. Marys
St. Marys-Baseball Field
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Martensdale-St Mary's Jr-Sr High School
7:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Martensdale-St. Marys
7:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Martensdale-St. Marys
29
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
JV innings to follow
30
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@East Union
7:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Mount Ayr
7:30pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@East Union High School
7:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@East Union High School
31
8:30pm
Softball: V
@Murray High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?