Skip to content
Lenox
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Dist: Christmas Break
1:00pm - 2:30pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
2
Dist: No School - Teacher PD
3:00pm - 4:00pm
EL Basketball: 4th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
3
Dist: 2nd Semester Begins
Dist: 3rd Qtr Begins
Dist: School Resumes
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Winterset High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lenox High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lenox High School
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nodaway Valley
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nodaway Valley
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nodaway Valley
5
EL Basketball: Tournament
@LCSD
10:00am
Bowling: V
@Tiger Lanes
6
7
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL: K-8 Junior Dance Team
@Lenox EL Concourse
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Creston High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bedford High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Red Oak High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bedford High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: K-2nd
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bedford High School
9
EL Girl Scouts: 2nd & 3rd Grade
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm
Dist: School Board Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@East Union High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Clarke High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lenox High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lenox High School
11
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lenox High School
8:00pm
Dance: Sensation Halftime Performance
12
EL Girl Scouts: 5th Grade
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Griswold High School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wayne High School
1:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Panther Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lenox High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lenox High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lenox High School
6:30pm
JR: Parent Fundraiser
@Lx Community Center
13
4-H: Platte Peppy Pals
@Lenox HS Concourse
4:00pm
4-H: Platte Peppy Pals
@Lenox HS Concourse
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@Stanton High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Bedford High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
7:00pm
EL Music: 3/4 Vocal Program
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL Girl Scouts: 4th Grade
@Lenox EL Concourse
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Mount Ayr High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lenox High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@East Union
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lenox High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: K-2nd
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lenox High School
16
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
17
JR: Chuck A Duck
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL: K-8 Junior Dance Team
@Lenox EL Concourse
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Mount Ayr
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lenox High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lenox High School
18
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Corning High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Southeast Warren High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
19
8:00am
Speech: District Large Group Events
@Clarinda, IA
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Corning High School
20
21
Dist: No School - Teacher PD
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Lucky Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Martensdale-St Mary's Jr-Sr High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Southeast Warren High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Southeast Warren Junior-Senior High School
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Postponed)
@Lenox High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Creston High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bedford High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Valley High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: K-2nd
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Valley High School
23
3:20pm - 4:30pm
EL: Clover Kids
@Lenox EL Concourse
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
24
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL: K-8 Junior Dance Team
@Lenox EL Concourse
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Lenox High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bedford High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
25
JR: Chuck A Duck
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Creston High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lenox High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lenox High School
26
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Southwest Valley High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Maryville High School
11:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southwest Valley High School
27
28
Music: Creston Little All-State Vocal
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@East Mills High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bedford High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bedford High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Valley High School
29
FFA: Legislative Symposium
@Des Moines, IA
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL: K-8 Junior Dance Team
@Lenox EL Concourse
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Lenox High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Clarinda High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: K-2nd
7:00pm - 8:00pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Clarinda High School
30
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
31
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Essex High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Essex High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?