Skip to content
Lenox
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
FFA: National Scholarship Application Due Online
8:30am - 9:00am
EL: JK-2nd Gr. Assembly
@Lenox EL Gym
9:15am
EL: 2nd-4th Assembly
@Lenox EL Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
EL Basketball: 4th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Nodaway Valley
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lenox High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lenox High School
8:00pm
Dance: Sensation Halftime Performance
2
EL Basketball: 3 & 4 B/G Tourney
@LCSD
8:00am
Speech: State Large Group Events
@WDM - Valley
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Tiger Lanes
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Southeast Warren High School
3
4
EL: Midterms
JR: Chuck A Duck
2:30pm
EL: PTO Fundraiser Kickoff
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lenox High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lenox High School
5
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
1:30pm
Dist: Early Out
1:30pm - 4:30pm
EL: K-8 Junior Dance Team
@Lenox EL Concourse
4:00pm
Bowling: V
(Cancelled)
@Tiger Lanes
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lenox High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: K-2nd
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lenox High School
6
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 3rd Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
7
9:00am - 3:00pm
Stud Co. Bloodmobile
@Lenox HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Corning High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lenox High School
8
JR: Chuck A Duck
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lenox High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lenox High School
9
EL Girl Scouts: 5th Grade
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Interstate 35 High School
1:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Panther Lanes
10
4:00pm
4-H: Platte Peppy Pals
@Lenox HS Concourse
11
HS: Girls/Boys Track Practice Starts
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Clarinda High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lenox High School
12
TBD
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Red Oak High School
10:45am - 11:30am
EL: Kgt, 2nd, 4th Gr. Grandparent Day
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL: K-8 Junior Dance Team
@Lenox EL Concourse
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lenox High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Centerville High School
13
TBD
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Red Oak High School
EL Girl Scouts: 2nd & 3rd Grade
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
9:00am
HS: POI Academic Day
@Nodaway Valley HS
NV hosts
4:00pm
FFA: Sub District CDE Contest
@Bedford, IA
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lenox High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Centerville High School
14
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
5:00pm - 6:00pm
EL Basketball: 5th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lamoni High School
15
EL: Spring Pictures
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Centerville High School
16
FFA: Week
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Wells Fargo Arena
8:00am
Speech: All State Festival - Lg Group
@ISU
17
FFA: Week
18
TBD
Bowling: V
@TBA
FFA: Week
3:15pm - 4:15pm
EL: Book Fair
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL: K-8 Junior Dance Team
@Lenox EL Concourse
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pleasantville High School
19
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
FFA: Week
9:00am
Speech: POI Conference
@Bedford HS
3:15pm - 4:15pm
EL: Book Fair
@Lenox EL Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
EL Girl Scouts: 4th Grade
@Lenox EL Concourse
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
20
FFA: Week
3:15pm - 8:00pm
EL: Book Fair
@Lenox EL Gym
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Dist: P/T Conferences
6:00pm
Dist: School Board Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
FFA: Week
3:15pm - 8:00pm
EL: Book Fair
@Lenox EL Gym
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Dist: P/T Conferences
6:00pm
Dist: School Board Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
22
Dist: No School
FFA: Week
6:00pm
Dance: SWV Showcase
@Corning, IA
23
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
FFA: Week
8:00am
Speech: District Ind. Events
@Shenandoah High School
9:30am - 12:00pm
EL: K-8 Junior Dance Team
@Lenox HS Gym
7:00pm
Dance: Sensations Showcase Show & Awards
@Lenox HS Gym
24
25
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
26
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Girls
@Lenox EL Gym
27
3:20pm - 4:30pm
EL: Clover Kids
@Lenox EL Concourse
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Basketball: 6th Boys
@Lenox EL Gym
28
8:30am - 9:00am
EL: JK-2nd Gr. Assembly
@Lenox EL Gym
9:15am
EL: 2nd-4th Assembly
@Lenox EL Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
EL Mat Cats Wrestling: 3rd-8th
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?